Convocation - October 2020

GRADUATE STUDENTS

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY/ DOCTORATE OF PHILOSOPHY

Ahmed Tarek Hussin
Dissertation: Hippocampal and Neocortical Dynamics During Long-term Memory in Macaques
Amanda Rae Liczner
Dissertation: The Conservation Management and Ecology of Northeastern North American Bumble Bees
Mark Jason Verschoor
Dissertation: Relationship of Hypolimnetic Iron, Sediment Biogeochemistry, and Sulfate in the Promotion of Cyanobacterial Blooms

MASTER OF SCIENCE/ MAGISTERIATE OF SCIENCE

  • Anna Bojagora
  • Nargol Ghaziantafrishi
  • Lisa Christine Horn
  • Negin Masoudifar
  • Malory Blake Owen
  • Emma Smith
  • Mahtab Zonouzi-Marand
  • Mario Zuliani

 

UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

Honours Environmental Biology
  • Andrea Saini
Honours Biology (Biomedical Science)
  • Nathaniel Amaral, FIRST CLASS
  • Vanessa Bancheri
  • Trisha Bhowmik, FIRST CLASS
  • Amnider Kaur Dulay
  • Michaela Giuseppina Grossi, FIRST CLASS WITH DISTINCTION
  • Xiao Jin, FIRST CLASS
  • Nathan George Knight
  • Rebecca Nguyen, FIRST CLASS
  • Claudia Poluga
  • Kamaldeep Singh Randhawa, FIRST CLASS WITH DISTINCTION
  • Vittorio Rossi
  • Fozia Saleem
  • Shehraj Singh Sandhu
  • Mostafa Hany Ismail Sedky
  • Khairia Mohamed Sheikhadde
  • Binit Shrestha, FIRST CLASS WITH DISTINCTION
  • Xenia Lysa Estioco Sinco
  • Shawmiga Sivakumaran, FIRST CLASS WITH DISTINCTION
  • Ghislaine Rita Hélène Stepanian, Minor in French Studies
  • Shyamaly Vasuthevan
  • Andy Wu
Honours Biology
  • Amar Abdulkhaliq
  • Shireen Afzal, Double Major in English, FIRST CLASS
  • Fatma Al-Rubeye, Double Major in Psychology
  • Ellora Arockiadoss
  • Richa Parvinder Kaur Bawa
  • Meagan Bhakri
  • Tia Cherian
  • Jodie Chow
  • Benjamin Dan
  • Michelle Nikita Eng
  • Ali Farhat
  • Deborah Asabere Frimpong
  • Alyssa Samantha Insalaco
  • Woojae Jo
  • Jagraj Kalirao
  • Seyedeh Farnoosh Kazemi
  • Faria Khan
  • Milena Kidane
  • Michael Wung Leuk Leung
  • Frank Nicholas Lucci
  • Roshan Makvandi, Minor in Psychology
  • Mohammad Ajmal Malik
  • Syed Musharraf Nazeer, FIRST CLASS WITH DISTINCTION
  • Manasvi Patel
  • Parth Patel, FIRST CLASS WITH DISTINCTION
  • Faizaan Ahmad Qureshi, FIRST CLASS
  • Minoo Rahimi-Aloughareh
  • Manisha Rullay, FIRST CLASS
  • Yasmine Sam, FIRST CLASS
  • Emily Shanta Singh
  • Thamelini Sivarajah
  • Umbreen Suleman
  • Niyousha Taati
  • Nawang Yanga
  • Emma Louise Zacharias
  • Fatima Zia, Double Major in Psychology, FIRST CLASS

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

Biology
  • Mohamed Abdulrahim Osman
  • Aisha Adil, FIRST CLASS WITH DISTINCTION
  • Kyle Adam Ali
  • Manal Azeem
  • Maia Grace Caramanna, FIRST CLASS WITH DISTINCTION
  • Chiagoziem Esther Chioke
  • Rayan Ahmed Gaddour
  • Arundeep Singh Ghotra
  • Jason Gonzalez
  • Livia Gozzellino
  • Michael Edmund Liang, FIRST CLASS WITH DISTINCTION
  • Tavsimran Singh Luthra
  • Maryam Morris, FIRST CLASS
  • Kimia Omidian
  • Tharshana Ravinthiran
  • Syeda Mariam Shaheen
  • Balkis Shehab
  • Mahma Sohail
  • Rishabh Soni
  • Katerina Veliganova